Welsh Pétanque Association – 2019 AWARD WINNERS
The 2019 Award Winners will be presented with their trophies at the Presentation Evening, Friday 10th January 2020, at Dinas Powys Rugby Club, starting at 7:30pm.
Presidents Cup Runners Up | R PUGH, M HOWELLS, G SPENCER | |
Presidents Cup Winners | G FOSTER, T MAYFIELD, R HARRIS | |
Stuart Clarke Cup Runners Up | L FIELD, J CLARE, P WESTALL | |
Stuart Clarke Cup Winners | D JONES, I BAILEY, J Y ROBIC, I KONGCHUNG | |
National Veteran’s Runner Up | L HUTCHINSON, J HUTCHINSON, P DAVISS | |
National Veteran’s Winners | B VAUGHAN, K TOMCZYK, R PUGH, JAKE CASTON | |
National Shooting Ladies Runner Up | NOT HELD | |
National Shooting Ladies Winner | NOT HELD | |
National Shooting Men’s Runner Up | R PUGH | |
National Shooting Men’s Winner | P BERESFORD | |
National Ladies Triples Runners Up | NOT HELD | |
National Ladies Triples Winner | NOT HELD | |
National Men’s Triples Runner Up | K TOMCZYK, S MURRAY, G SPENCER | |
National Men’s Triples Winner | D JONES, P WESTALL, P BERESFORD, L FIELD | |
National Mixed Doubles Runner Up | C McCADDON, HUGH MORRIS | |
National Mixed Doubles Winners | G FOSTER, P WESTALL | |
National Doubles Ladies Runner Up | B VAUGHAN, J SMITH | |
National Doubles Ladies Winners | G FOSTER, T MAYFIELD | |
National Doubles Men’s Runner Up | K TOMCZYK, P WESTALL | |
National Doubles Men’s Winners | L FIELD, J CLARE | |
National Singles Ladies Runner Up | NOT HELD | |
National Singles Ladies Winner | NOT HELD | |
National Singles Men’s Runner Up | P WESTALL | |
National Singles Men’s Winner | M HOWELLS | |
WPA League 3rd Division Runner Up | PENARTH PANTHERS | |
WPA League 3rd Division Winner | MONKSTONE MARAUDERS | |
WPA League 2nd Division Runner Up | PONTYCLUN BADGERS | |
WPA League 2nd Division Winner | WENVOE RAIDERS | |
WPA League 1st Division Runner Up | MONKSTONE MONARCHS | |
WPA League 1st Division Winners | ISCA ROMANS | |
National League Plate Runners Up | PENARTH PANTHERS | |
National League Plate Winners | MONKSTONE MINOTAURS | |
National League Cup Runners Up | MONKSTONE MONARCHS | |
National League Cup Winners | MAESTEG | |
National Welsh Club Cup | MONKSTONE PC | |
Most Improved Young Player Of The Year | To Be Announced On Presentation Night | |
Most Improved Player Of The Year | To Be Announced On Presentation Night | |
Player Of The Year | To Be Announced On Presentation Night |